School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Paul Hooper : Head Teacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Paul Hooper

Head Teacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

headteacher@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk
Natalia Bonner : Deputy Head Teacher

Natalia Bonner

Deputy Head Teacher

James Mole : Deputy Head Teacher

James Mole

Deputy Head Teacher

Samantha Pepper : Assistant Head Teacher

Samantha Pepper

Assistant Head Teacher

Amy Riley : Assistant Head Teacher

Amy Riley

Assistant Head Teacher

Tonia Pancucci : Inclusion Leader

Tonia Pancucci

Inclusion Leader

Nursery

Patsie Garcia : Nursery Class Teacher

Patsie Garcia

Nursery Class Teacher

Donna Thompson : Nursery Nurse

Donna Thompson

Nursery Nurse

Cristina Guler : Nursery Nurse

Cristina Guler

Nursery Nurse

Sam Graham : Nursery Nurse

Sam Graham

Nursery Nurse

Reception

Jenny Eldridge : Reception Class Teacher, Early Years Leader & Phonics Leader

Jenny Eldridge

Reception Class Teacher, Early Years Leader & Phonics Leader

Hayley O’Connor : Reception Class Teacher

Hayley O’Connor

Reception Class Teacher

Hannah Ingham : Reception Class Teacher & Forest School Leader

Hannah Ingham

Reception Class Teacher & Forest School Leader

Emma White : Reception Class Teacher & PE Leader

Emma White

Reception Class Teacher & PE Leader

Allyson Martin : Nursery Nurse

Allyson Martin

Nursery Nurse

Joann O’Donoghue : Nursery Nurse

Joann O’Donoghue

Nursery Nurse

Debbie Mee : Nursery Nurse

Debbie Mee

Nursery Nurse

Abi Lawrence : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Abi Lawrence

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Sarah-Jane Tomlin : Teaching Assistant

Sarah-Jane Tomlin

Teaching Assistant

Year One

Kiera Robbins : Year 1 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Kiera Robbins

Year 1 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Peter Watts : Year 1 Class Teacher

Peter Watts

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Rukhsar : Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Rukhsar

Year 1 Class Teacher

Lettisha Baldwin : Year 1 Class Teacher (on maternity leave)

Lettisha Baldwin

Year 1 Class Teacher (on maternity leave)

Carly Labuschagne : Teaching Assistant

Carly Labuschagne

Teaching Assistant

Val Kaseram : Teaching Assistant

Val Kaseram

Teaching Assistant

Christine Paynter : Nursery Nurse

Christine Paynter

Nursery Nurse

Chris Shirley : Communication Support Worker

Chris Shirley

Communication Support Worker

Kim Beverley : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Kim Beverley

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Daniel Blackett : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Daniel Blackett

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Ellie-May Bromley : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Ellie-May Bromley

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Isobel Sanderson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Isobel Sanderson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Margaret Wilson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Margaret Wilson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Gosia Zmijewska : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Gosia Zmijewska

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Year Two

Rebecca Davidson : Year 2 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Rebecca Davidson

Year 2 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Lesley-Ann Brown : Year 2 Class Teacher & KS1 Maths Leader

Lesley-Ann Brown

Year 2 Class Teacher & KS1 Maths Leader

Cecily Stokes : Year 2 Class Teacher

Cecily Stokes

Year 2 Class Teacher

Maxine Buckland : Teaching Assistant

Maxine Buckland

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Jeffery : Teaching Assistant

Tracey Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Elina Anderson : Teaching Assistant

Elina Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Georgina Crawley : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Georgina Crawley

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Muri Rajaratnam : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Muri Rajaratnam

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mandy Tree : Communication Support Worker

Mandy Tree

Communication Support Worker

Jade Denney : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Jade Denney

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Year Three

Kim Allen : Year 3 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Kim Allen

Year 3 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Laura Saunders : Year 3 Class Teacher & Rights Respecting Leader

Laura Saunders

Year 3 Class Teacher & Rights Respecting Leader

Sian Bentley : Year 3 Class Teacher & Geography Leader

Sian Bentley

Year 3 Class Teacher & Geography Leader

Stacey Hardy : Teaching Assistant

Stacey Hardy

Teaching Assistant

Danielle White : Teaching Assistant

Danielle White

Teaching Assistant

Patricia Alozie : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Patricia Alozie

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Charlie Barthram : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Charlie Barthram

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Taylor Bromley : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Taylor Bromley

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Bianca McQueen : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Bianca McQueen

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Year Four

Erica Walker : Year 4 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Erica Walker

Year 4 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Laura Holland : Year 4 Class Teacher & PSHE Leader

Laura Holland

Year 4 Class Teacher & PSHE Leader

Georgina Lloyd : Year 4 Class Teacher

Georgina Lloyd

Year 4 Class Teacher

Sian Caddick : Teaching Assistant

Sian Caddick

Teaching Assistant

Nadisha Powell : Teaching Assistant

Nadisha Powell

Teaching Assistant

Kamilla Gorecka : Teaching Assistant

Kamilla Gorecka

Teaching Assistant

Danielle King : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Danielle King

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Sarah Patterson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Sarah Patterson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Year Five

Liz Gough : Year 5 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Liz Gough

Year 5 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Rhian Powell : Year 5 Class Teacher & Music Leader

Rhian Powell

Year 5 Class Teacher & Music Leader

Keevan Sparkes : Year 5 Class Teacher & Computing Leader

Keevan Sparkes

Year 5 Class Teacher & Computing Leader

Louise Caton : Teaching Assistant

Louise Caton

Teaching Assistant

Sam Miller : Teaching Assistant

Sam Miller

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Scales : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Lisa Scales

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Velma Sokoya : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Velma Sokoya

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Year Six

Laurie Carter : Year 6 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Laurie Carter

Year 6 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Dawn Burton : Year 6 Class Teacher

Dawn Burton

Year 6 Class Teacher

Alice Potter : Year 6 Class Teacher

Alice Potter

Year 6 Class Teacher

Emma Castle : Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Emma Castle

Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Helen Miller : Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Helen Miller

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Denise Penny : Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Denise Penny

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lisa Stephens : Teaching Assistant

Lisa Stephens

Teaching Assistant

Simone King : Communication Support Worker

Simone King

Communication Support Worker

Specialist Teachers

Charllyn Humes : Specialist Phonics and Early Reading Teacher

Charllyn Humes

Specialist Phonics and Early Reading Teacher

Bethan Webb : Art Teacher

Bethan Webb

Art Teacher

Jennifer Stanley : Intervention Teacher & ECT Mentor

Jennifer Stanley

Intervention Teacher & ECT Mentor

Liz Simmons : Intervention Teacher

Liz Simmons

Intervention Teacher

Learning Mentors

Gabrielle McIlory : Learning Mentor

Gabrielle McIlory

Learning Mentor

Megan Hosking-Williams : Learning Mentor

Megan Hosking-Williams

Learning Mentor

Centre for the Deaf and SEND

Sarah McGill : Teacher of the Deaf

Sarah McGill

Teacher of the Deaf

Mandie Scales : Pedagogic Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mandie Scales

Pedagogic Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Ms Knight : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Ms Knight

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Brett Lambert-Wright : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Brett Lambert-Wright

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Kenechi Okuefuna : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Kenechi Okuefuna

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Admin and Premises Team

Ayse Mehmet : School Business Manager

Ayse Mehmet

School Business Manager

Rachel McCulloch : Senior Admin Assistant

Rachel McCulloch

Senior Admin Assistant

Karen Hill : Admin Assistant

Karen Hill

Admin Assistant

Kerry Michael : Admin Assistant

Kerry Michael

Admin Assistant

Claire Huckle : Admin Assistant

Claire Huckle

Admin Assistant

Kevin Teasdale : Premises Manager

Kevin Teasdale

Premises Manager

Mike Chalmers : Premises Assistant

Mike Chalmers

Premises Assistant

Carol Barthram : Resources Manager

Carol Barthram

Resources Manager

David Ruddell : Technology Manager

David Ruddell

Technology Manager

Lunchtime Staff

Tracy Dailly : Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Tracy Dailly

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Claire Metcalfe : Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Claire Metcalfe

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Lynne Burch : Midday Meal Supervisor

Lynne Burch

Midday Meal Supervisor

Melisa Crawford : Midday Meal Supervisor

Melisa Crawford

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sarah El-Habashi : Midday Meal Supervisor

Sarah El-Habashi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Afsaneh Farhangi : Midday Meal Supervisor

Afsaneh Farhangi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Karon Fowler : Midday Meal Supervisor

Karon Fowler

Midday Meal Supervisor

Jade Hall : Midday Meal Supervisor

Jade Hall

Midday Meal Supervisor

Claire Jenner : Midday Meal Supervisor

Claire Jenner

Midday Meal Supervisor

Farah Naz : Midday Meal Supervisor

Farah Naz

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sheikh Nessa : Midday Meal Supervisor

Sheikh Nessa

Midday Meal Supervisor

Adele Okine : Midday Meal Supervisor

Adele Okine

Midday Meal Supervisor

Josephine Penny : Midday Meal Supervisor

Josephine Penny

Midday Meal Supervisor

Teena Reid : Midday Meal Supervisor

Teena Reid

Midday Meal Supervisor

Christine Ryan : Midday Meal Supervisor

Christine Ryan

Midday Meal Supervisor

Emma Ramsden : Midday Meal Supervisor

Emma Ramsden

Midday Meal Supervisor

Suzanne Tappenden : Midday Meal Supervisor

Suzanne Tappenden

Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Contacting the School

Coopers Lane Primary School is situated in Grove Park in the borough of Lewisham. The entrance to the school is in Pragnell Road, SE12 0LF

School Times

School Day
Mon-Thu 8:45am to 3:15pm,
Fri 8:45am-2:15pm
Breakfast Club 7:30am to 8:45am
EYFS/KS1 Lunchtime 12:00pm to 1:00pm
KS2 Lunchtime 12:15pm to 1:15pm
Afterschool clubs 3.30pm to 4.30pm
After school Tea Club 3:15pm to 6:00pm

School Office

Telephone: 0208 857 7680

Office Email

info@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk

Headteacher

Headteacher@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk

Ayse Mehmet – SBM (School Business Manager)

Rachel McCulloch – Senior Admin Assistant

Karen Hill – Admin Assistant/Attendance Officer

Kerry Michael – Admin Assistant

Claire Huckle – Admin Assistant