School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Paul Hooper : Head Teacher

Paul Hooper

Head Teacher

headteacher@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk
Natalia Bonner : Deputy Head Teacher

Natalia Bonner

Deputy Head Teacher

dephead@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk
James Mole : Acting Deputy Head Teacher

James Mole

Acting Deputy Head Teacher

@
Samantha Pepper : Assistant Head Teacher

Samantha Pepper

Assistant Head Teacher

Amy Riley : Acting Assistant Head Teacher & Year 5 Class Teacher

Amy Riley

Acting Assistant Head Teacher & Year 5 Class Teacher

Tonia Pancucci : Inclusion Leader & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tonia Pancucci

Inclusion Leader & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Admin and Premises Team

Ayse Mehmet : School Business Manager

Ayse Mehmet

School Business Manager

Rachel McCulloch : Senior Admin Assistant

Rachel McCulloch

Senior Admin Assistant

Karen Hill : Admin Assistant

Karen Hill

Admin Assistant

Kerry Michael : Admin Assistant

Kerry Michael

Admin Assistant

Kevin Teasdale : Premises Manager

Kevin Teasdale

Premises Manager

Charlie Barthram : Premises Assistant

Charlie Barthram

Premises Assistant

Carol Barthram : Resources Manager

Carol Barthram

Resources Manager

David Ruddell : ICT Technician

David Ruddell

ICT Technician

Nursery

Jane Langton : Nursery Class Teacher

Jane Langton

Nursery Class Teacher

Fatma Mahmut : Nursery Nurse

Fatma Mahmut

Nursery Nurse

Sophie Clayden : Nursery Nurse

Sophie Clayden

Nursery Nurse

Nicola Jones : Teaching Assistant

Nicola Jones

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Poppy Williams : Reception Teacher & Early Years Leader

Poppy Williams

Reception Teacher & Early Years Leader

Jenny Eldridge : Reception Class Teacher & Phonics Lead

Jenny Eldridge

Reception Class Teacher & Phonics Lead

Patsie Garcia : Reception Class Teacher

Patsie Garcia

Reception Class Teacher

Donna Thompson : Nursery Nurse

Donna Thompson

Nursery Nurse

Cristina Guler : Nursery Nurse

Cristina Guler

Nursery Nurse

Allyson Martin : Nursery Nurse

Allyson Martin

Nursery Nurse

Year One

Hannah Evans : Year 1 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Hannah Evans

Year 1 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Lesley-Ann Brown : Year 1 Class Teacher

Lesley-Ann Brown

Year 1 Class Teacher

Emma White : Year 1 Class Teacher

Emma White

Year 1 Class Teacher

Christine Paynter : Nursery Nurse

Christine Paynter

Nursery Nurse

Joann O’Donoghue : Nursery Nurse

Joann O’Donoghue

Nursery Nurse

Susan Williams : Nursery Nurse

Susan Williams

Nursery Nurse

Year Two

Kim Allen : Year 2 Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Kim Allen

Year 2 Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Hayley O’Connor : Year 2 Class Teacher

Hayley O’Connor

Year 2 Class Teacher

Laura Saunders : Year 2 Class Teacher

Laura Saunders

Year 2 Class Teacher

Liz Simmons : Intervention Teacher

Liz Simmons

Intervention Teacher

Maxine Buckland : Teaching Assistant

Maxine Buckland

Teaching Assistant

Joyce Pinto : Teaching Assistant

Joyce Pinto

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Jeffery : Teaching Assistant

Tracey Jeffery

Teaching Assistant

Year Three

Casey Pearson : Year 3 Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Casey Pearson

Year 3 Class Teacher and Year Group Leader

Rhian Powell : Year 3 Class Teacher

Rhian Powell

Year 3 Class Teacher

Laura Paterson : Year 3 Class Teacher

Laura Paterson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Stacey Gregory : Teaching Assistant

Stacey Gregory

Teaching Assistant

Sian Caddick : Teaching Assistant

Sian Caddick

Teaching Assistant

Patricia Alozie : Teaching Assistant

Patricia Alozie

Teaching Assistant

Margaret Wilson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Margaret Wilson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Year Four

Abigail Hookey : Year 4 Class Teacher

Abigail Hookey

Year 4 Class Teacher

Anna Raisey : Year 4 Class Teacher

Anna Raisey

Year 4 Class Teacher

Keevan Sparkes : Year 4 Class Teacher

Keevan Sparkes

Year 4 Class Teacher

Sarah-Jane Tomlin : Teaching Assistant

Sarah-Jane Tomlin

Teaching Assistant

Jozefina Palickova : Teaching Assistant

Jozefina Palickova

Teaching Assistant

Year Five

Amy Riley : Acting Assistant Head Teacher & Year 5 Class Teacher

Amy Riley

Acting Assistant Head Teacher & Year 5 Class Teacher

Erica Walker : Year 5 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Erica Walker

Year 5 Class Teacher & Year Group Leader

Liz Gough : Year 5 Class Teacher & English Lead

Liz Gough

Year 5 Class Teacher & English Lead

Helen Miller : Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Helen Miller

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Josy Hood : Teaching Assistant

Josy Hood

Teaching Assistant

Gill Gallagher : Teaching Assistant

Gill Gallagher

Teaching Assistant

Year Six

Jennifer Stanley : Year 6 Class Teacher

Jennifer Stanley

Year 6 Class Teacher

Rebecca Davidson : Year 6 Class Teacher

Rebecca Davidson

Year 6 Class Teacher

Dawn Burton : Year 6 Class Teacher

Dawn Burton

Year 6 Class Teacher

Denise Penny : Higher Level Tecahing Assistant

Denise Penny

Higher Level Tecahing Assistant

Sunita Vaghela : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Sunita Vaghela

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Lisa Stephens : Teaching Assistant

Lisa Stephens

Teaching Assistant

SEND

Mandie Scales : Pedagogic Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mandie Scales

Pedagogic Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Debbie Mee : Nursery Nurse (SEND)

Debbie Mee

Nursery Nurse (SEND)

Samantha Best : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Samantha Best

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Louise Caton : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Louise Caton

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Georgina Crawley : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Georgina Crawley

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Jade Denney : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Jade Denney

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Val Kaseram : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Val Kaseram

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Katie Lee : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Katie Lee

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Naelaka Mawakana : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Naelaka Mawakana

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Sarah Patterson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Sarah Patterson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Scott Robinson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Scott Robinson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Lisa Scales : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Lisa Scales

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Velma Sokoya : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Velma Sokoya

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Margaret Wilson : Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Margaret Wilson

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Centre for the Deaf

Gill Hammond : Lead Teacher of the Deaf

Gill Hammond

Lead Teacher of the Deaf

Simone King : Communication Support Worker

Simone King

Communication Support Worker

Chris Shirley : Communication Support Worker

Chris Shirley

Communication Support Worker

Sam Miller : Communication Support Worker

Sam Miller

Communication Support Worker

Clare Harrison : Communication Support Worker

Clare Harrison

Communication Support Worker

Mandy Hines : Teaching Assistant (Centre for the Deaf)

Mandy Hines

Teaching Assistant (Centre for the Deaf)

Learning Mentors

Elaine Harris : Lead Learning Mentor

Elaine Harris

Lead Learning Mentor

Paul Harper : Learning Mentor

Paul Harper

Learning Mentor

Lunchtime Staff

Tracy Dailly : Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Tracy Dailly

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Deshira Berisha : Midday Meal Supervisor

Deshira Berisha

Midday Meal Supervisor

Lynne Burch : Midday Meal Supervisor

Lynne Burch

Midday Meal Supervisor

Karon Fowler : Midday Meal Supervisor

Karon Fowler

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sangeetha Houji : Midday Meal Supervisor

Sangeetha Houji

Midday Meal Supervisor

Nicola Marden : Midday Meal Supervisor

Nicola Marden

Midday Meal Supervisor

Claire Metcalfe : Midday Meal Supervisor

Claire Metcalfe

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sheikh Nessa : Midday Meal Supervisor

Sheikh Nessa

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sharne Okunade : Midday Meal Supervisor

Sharne Okunade

Midday Meal Supervisor

Josephine Penny : Midday Meal Supervisor

Josephine Penny

Midday Meal Supervisor

Emma Ramsden : Midday Meal Supervisor

Emma Ramsden

Midday Meal Supervisor

Prakala Ranjit : Midday Meal Supervisor

Prakala Ranjit

Midday Meal Supervisor

Afsaneh Farhangi : Midday Meal Supervisor

Afsaneh Farhangi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Contacting the School

Coopers Lane Primary School is situated in Grove Park in the borough of Lewisham. The entrance to the school is in Pragnell Road, SE12 0LF

School Times

School Day
Mon-Thu 8:45am to 3:15pm,
Fri 8:45am-2:15pm
Breakfast Club 7:30am to 8:45am
EYFS/KS1 Lunchtime 12:00pm to 1:00pm
KS2 Lunchtime 12:15pm to 1:15pm
Afterschool clubs 3.30pm to 4.30pm
After school Tea Club 3:15pm to 5:45pm

School Office

Telephone: 0208 857 7680

Office Email

info@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk

Headteacher

Headteacher@cooperslane.lewisham.sch.uk

Ayse Mehmet – SBM (School Business Manager)

Rachel McCulloch – Senior Admin Assistant

Karen Hill – Admin Assistant/Attendance Officer

Kerry Michaels – Admin Assistant